Results Index

Club Champs Events
2019 All Champ
2018 All Champ
2017 All Champ
2016 All Champ
2015 All Champ
2014 All Champ
2013 All Champ
2012 All Champ
2011 All Champ

All Club TT Champs
Club TT Champ
Women's TT Champ
Veterans' TT Champ
Club BAR
Women's BAR
Veterans' BAR
 
Club Time Trial Champion 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 26.64 27.41 J4/8 : 27/ 7 26.98 J4/9 : 3/ 8 25.52 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Alan Chorley 26.44 27.44 J4/8 : 27/ 7 26.95 J4/9 : 15/ 6 24.93 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Ronan O'Cualain 24.79 25.37 J4/8 : 4/ 5 25.00 J4/9 : 3/ 8 23.99 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Tim Marshall 24.66 25.25 J4/8 : 4/ 5 25.03 J4/9 : 3/ 8 23.71 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.40 22.35 J4/8 : 4/ 5 21.59 J4/9 : 3/ 8 20.26 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Rufus Brunt 24.76 Club 25E : 25/ 6 24.88 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Anna Brunt 20.89 Club 25E : 25/ 6 21.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
John Spearman 26.11 J4/8 : 27/ 7 25.06 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Dan Mathers 25.78 J4/8 : 27/ 7 22.57 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Martin Wiggan 25.48 J4/8 : 27/ 7 24.31 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Richard Shaw 25.31 J4/9 : 15/ 6
Stephen Dooley 25.66 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Mark Pryal 24.05 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Lee Spencer 23.26 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Barry Armstrong 23.80 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Paul Barber 22.56 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Jeanette Barber 21.49 Club 25E : 25/ 6
John Verbickas 20.25 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Basil LeRoux 23.87 J4/8 : 4/ 5 22.49 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Adam Rycroft 23.96 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Nige Wood 25.78 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Women's Time Trial Champion 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH10 SpeedCourse Info25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info
Anna Brunt 21.27 21.87 Club 10E : 22/ 5 20.89 Club 25E : 25/ 6 21.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Jeanette Barber 21.47 Club 10E : 22/ 5 21.49 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Veterans' Time Trial Champion 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 5.40 5.49 J4/8 : 27/ 7
Speed 27.41
Std 01:08:26
5.59 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 26.98
Std 02:20:16
5.11 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 25.52
Std 04:54:00
Alan Chorley 4.95 5.27 J4/8 : 27/ 7
Speed 27.44
Std 01:07:40
5.25 J4/9 : 15/ 6
Speed 26.95
Std 02:18:14
4.33 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 24.93
Std 04:51:12
Ronan O'Cualain 2.90 2.80 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 25.37
Std 01:06:27
2.95 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 25
Std 02:16:05
2.96 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 23.99
Std 04:45:16
Tim Marshall 2.83 2.68 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 25.25
Std 01:06:27
3.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 25.03
Std 02:16:32
2.75 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 23.71
Std 04:46:19
Andy Whitehead 0.45 0.69 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 22.35
Std 01:09:16
0.46 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 21.59
Std 02:21:59
0.19 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 20.26
Std 04:58:59
Rufus Brunt 2.40 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 24.76
Std 01:07:05
3.05 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 24.88
Std 02:17:24
Anna Brunt 0.28 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 20.89
Std 01:12:46
0.94 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 21.06
Std 02:29:05
John Spearman 3.81 J4/8 : 27/ 7
Speed 26.11
Std 01:07:16
3.29 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Speed 25.06
Std 02:17:49
Dan Mathers 3.48 J4/8 : 27/ 7
Speed 25.78
Std 01:07:16
1.83 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 22.57
Std 04:49:18
Martin Wiggan 3.18 J4/8 : 27/ 7
Speed 25.48
Std 01:07:16
2.54 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Speed 24.31
Std 02:17:49
Richard Shaw 3.80 J4/9 : 15/ 6
Speed 25.31
Std 02:19:27
Mark Pryal 1.88 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 24.05
Std 01:07:40
Lee Spencer 1.09 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 23.26
Std 01:07:40
Barry Armstrong 2.89 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 23.8
Std 01:11:44
Paul Barber 1.28 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 22.56
Std 01:10:30
Jeanette Barber 1.90 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 21.49
Std 01:16:35
John Verbickas 0.30 Club 25E : 25/ 6
Speed 20.25
Std 01:15:12
Basil LeRoux 1.37 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 23.87
Std 01:06:40
1.53 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 22.49
Std 04:46:19
Adam Rycroft 1.46 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 23.96
Std 01:06:40
Nige Wood 4.06 J4/8 : 4/ 5
Speed 25.78
Std 01:09:03
Club Best All Rounder 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 24.93 26.98 J4/9 : 3/ 8 25.52 D100/2 : 27/ 5 22.28 D12/1 : 18/ 8
Ronan O'Cualain 23.44 25.54 J4/9 : 25/ 5 23.99 D100/2A : 14/ 7 20.78 D12/1 : 18/ 8
Alan Chorley 27.00 J4/9 : 25/ 5 24.93 D100/2A : 14/ 7
John Spearman 25.06 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Tim Marshall 25.03 J4/9 : 3/ 8 23.71 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.59 J4/9 : 3/ 8 20.26 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Anna Brunt 21.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Rufus Brunt 24.88 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Dan Mathers 22.57 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Martin Wiggan 24.31 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Richard Shaw 25.31 J4/9 : 15/ 6
Basil LeRoux 22.49 D100/2 : 27/ 5
James Rees 24.94 J4/9 : 25/ 5
Women's Best All Rounder 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Anna Brunt 21.72 J2/9 : 6/ 7 21.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Jeanette Barber 21.86 J2/9 : 6/ 7
Veterans' Best All Rounder 2019
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 5.43 5.59 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 26.98
Std 02:20:16
5.11 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 25.52
Std 04:54:00
5.58 D12/1 : 18/ 8
Speed 22.28
Std 200.41
Ronan O'Cualain 3.18 3.49 J4/9 : 25/ 5
Speed 25.54
Std 02:16:05
2.96 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 23.99
Std 04:45:16
3.09 D12/1 : 18/ 8
Speed 20.78
Std 212.29
Alan Chorley 5.30 J4/9 : 25/ 5
Speed 27
Std 02:18:14
4.33 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 24.93
Std 04:51:12
John Spearman 3.29 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Speed 25.06
Std 02:17:49
Tim Marshall 3.06 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 25.03
Std 02:16:32
2.75 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 23.71
Std 04:46:19
Andy Whitehead 0.46 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 21.59
Std 02:21:59
0.19 D100/2A : 14/ 7
Speed 20.26
Std 04:58:59
Anna Brunt 0.94 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 21.06
Std 02:29:05
Rufus Brunt 3.05 J4/9 : 3/ 8
Speed 24.88
Std 02:17:24
Dan Mathers 1.83 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 22.57
Std 04:49:18
Martin Wiggan 2.54 J4/9 : 20/ 7
Speed 24.31
Std 02:17:49
Richard Shaw 3.80 J4/9 : 15/ 6
Speed 25.31
Std 02:19:27
Basil LeRoux 1.53 D100/2 : 27/ 5
Speed 22.49
Std 04:46:19

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge