See below for all club championship event results 2019. See the events calendar for details of outstanding events.
 
Results Index

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

  Championship "10" (22nd May 2019)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Alan Chorley 00:21:06 28.44 1st vet +5:30
2 Ade Hughes 00:21:59 27.29 2nd vet +4:55
3 James Rees 00:22:44 26.39
4 Ronan O'Cualain 00:22:45 26.37 +3:27
5 Richard Shaw 00:23:05 25.99 3rd vet +3:44
6 Tim Marshall 00:23:22 25.68 +2:55
7 Adam Rycroft 00:23:31 25.51 +2:46
8 Stephen Dooley 00:23:33 25.48
9 Ed Baldwin 00:23:48 25.21 +3:01
10 Mark Pryal 00:24:07 24.88 +2:33
11 Basil LeRoux 00:24:19 24.67 +1:58
12 Lee Spencer 00:25:26 23.59 +1:14
13 Barry Armstrong 00:25:35 23.45 +2:46
14 Paul Barber 00:25:54 23.17 +1:51
15 Jonathan Haynes 00:26:31 22.63 +0:23
16 Andy Whitehead 00:26:53 22.32 +0:24
17 John Nottingham 00:27:04 22.17 -0:10
18 Anna Brunt 00:27:26 21.87 1st lady +1:16
19 Akram Harake 00:27:36 21.74 -0:19
20 Phil Holden 00:27:54 21.51 1:26
21 Jeanette Barber 00:27:57 21.47 2nd lady +2:12
22 John Verbickas 00:28:37 20.97 0:55
23 Harry Davies 00:30:05 19.94 -0:20
24 Malc McAllister 00:31:52 18.83 -1:07
25 Heather Regan 00:32:04 18.71 3rd lady
   
  Weather Conditions: 9mph north-westerly wind, 16C
   
  Championship "25" (11th June 2019)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Alan Chorley 00:54:50 27.36 1st vet, 54:50 hcap, +12:38 on std
2 Ade Hughes 00:56:07 26.73 2nd vet, 55:50 hcap, +12:19 on std
3 John Spearman 00:58:25 25.68 3rd vet, 51:34 hcap, +8:51 on std
4 Stephen Dooley 00:58:27 25.66 2nd hcap, 49:12 hcap
5 Tim Marshall 00:59:44 25.11 50:35 hcap, +6:56 on std
6 Martin Wiggan 00:59:57 25.02 52:17 hcap, +7:08 on std
7 Rufus Brunt 01:00:35 24.76 52:55 hcap, +6:30 on std
8 Mark Pryal 01:02:22 24.05 1st hcap, 47:10 hcap, +5:18 on std
9 Lee Spencer 01:04:30 23.26 3rd hcap, 50:25 hcap, +3:10 on std
10 Barry Armstrong 01:05:32 22.89 53:20 hcap, +6:33 on std
11 Paul Barber 01:06:30 22.56 52:56 hcap, +4:00 on std
12 Andy Whitehead 01:07:28 22.23 54:17 hcap, +1:48 on std
13 Jeanette Barber 01:09:48 21.49 1st Lady, 52:20 hcap, +6:47 on std
14 Anna Brunt 01:11:48 20.89 2nd Lady, 51:15 hcap, +0:58 on std
15 John Verbickas 01:14:05 20.25 50:44 hcap, +1:07 on std
   
  Weather Conditions: 12mph north-easterly, 17C
  R Richardson Handicap Trophy awarded to the rider completing the fastest time on handicap.
   
  Championship "50" (3rd August 2019)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 01:51:11 26.98 1st Vet, +29:05
2 Alan Chorley 01:51:39 26.87 3rd Vet, +26:59
3 Tim Marshall 01:59:50 25.03 +16:42
4 Ronan O'Cualain 02:00:00 25.00 +16:05
5 Rufus Brunt 02:00:34 24.88 +16:50
6 Andy Whitehead 02:18:58 21.59 +3:01
7 Anna Brunt 02:22:28 21.06 +6:37, 4th on Handicap
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "100" (14th July 2019)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 03:56:02 25.42 1st Vet, 1st Team, +58:56
2 Alan Chorley 04:00:38 24.93 1st Team, +50:34
3 Ronan O'Cualain 04:10:09 23.99 1st M&DTTA Handicap, 1st Team, 3rd Cat B, +35:07
4 Tim Marshall 04:13:06 23.71 +33:13
5 Andy Whitehead 04:56:05 20.26 +2:54
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "12 Hour" (18th August 2019)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 267.37 22.28 +66.96
2 Ronan O'Cualain 249.32 20.78 +37.03
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "24 Hour" (20th & 21st July 2019)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Hill Climb (6th October 2019)
 
Position Name Time Comments
1 Rufus Brunt 00:02:49 Freewheel Champ
2 Adam Rycroft 00:03:02
3 Dan Mathers 00:03:09
4 Mike Briggs 00:03:49
5 John Barry 00:04:06
6 Anna Brunt 00:04:45 1st Lady
100 George Safranauskas 00:02:51 Junior Unattached
   
  Weather Conditions:
   






Badge