Calendar Index
 
January 2017 - July 2017
For more information on the types of club runs we organise please visit our Rides page here.
 
Date Social 50 Milers Tempo 2 Tempo 1 Half Day Touring
1 Jan Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Anderton
8 Jan Fisher - Poynton Wheelock Hall Farm Manley Mere Manley Mere Delamere Gawsworth
15 Jan Riverside Cafe - Whatcroft Willow Tree - Frodsham Fairways GC - Sutton Fairways GC - Sutton Roaches Frodsham
22 Jan Anderton Boat Lift Malkin's Bank GC Rose Farm Rose Farm Glebe Farm via Mow Cop Barthomley
29 Jan * Astbury GC + Walk Mill Glebe Farm - Astbury Chapeau Marton Buxton Bunbury
5 Feb Henbury The Spinney - Allostock Delamere Delamere Dagfields Glebe Farm
12 Feb The Spinney - Allostock Whatcroft, Riverside Café Old Firestation - Tarporley Tilly's Bunbury Aqueduct Blaze Farm
19 Feb Dones Green Café Chapeau, Marton Aqueduct Aqueduct Longnor Dones Green
26 Feb * Sutton GC + Tilly's - Bunbury Rose Farm Rose Farm Tattenhall Marina ?
5 Mar Goostrey - Home and Leisure Grasslands Nursery Peover Congleton GC Congleton GC via Cloud Llangollen Llangollen
12 Mar Riverside Cafe - Whatcroft Aqueduct Marina Elvis's Café Walk Mill Bunbury Tattenhall
19 Mar Jodrell Bank Flora Tea Rooms, Henbury Buxton via Long Hill Buxton via Long Hill Peak View via Goyt Mow Cop
26 Mar * Cafe Chapeau - Marton + Rose Farm Manley Mere Manley Mere Two Mills Burwardsley
2 Apr Fisher - Poynton Glebe Farm, Astbury Meerbrook Roaches Cafe Meerbrook Buxton
9 Apr Grasslands GC Hopley House, Middlewich Rose Farm Rose Farm Wheelock Hall Farm Meerbrook
16 Apr Anderton Boat Lift Let's Eat, Dones Green Glebe Farm - Astbury Astbury GC via Mow Cop Manley Mere 50 in 4
23 Apr Henbury Fairways Garden Centre, Sutton Old Firestation - Tarporley Tilly's Bunbury Buxton Poynton
30 Apr * Astbury GC + Dagfields Blaze Farm Blaze Farm via Goyt Audlem Chester
7 May The Spinney - Allostock Astbury Meadow Garden Centre Aqueduct/Poole Marina Dagfields Elvis Cafe Hope
14 May Dones Green Delamere Station Shirehorse Centre Tattenhall - Old Ma's Kitchen Longnor Wrenbury
21 May The Wizard - Alderley Edge Blaze Farm Malkin's Bank Wheelock Hall Farm Poole Marina Bakewell
28 May * Sutton GC + 100k in 8h (Spinney) Chestnut Centre Hope and back via Buxton Glebe Farm via Mow Cop Two Mills
4 Jun Riverside Cafe - Whatcroft Grasslands Nursery Peover Elvis's Café / Cheshire 100 in 8 Elvis's Café / Cheshire 100 in 8 Blaze Farm 100 in 8
11Jun Jodrell Bank Teggs Nose Country Park Buxton via Long Hill Buxton via Miller's Dale Two Mills Whitmore
18 Jun Fisher - Poynton Minshulls Garden Centre, Crewe Dagfields Audlem (via secret bunker) Monyash Southport
25 Jun * Cafe Chapeau - Marton + Tittesworth Resevoir, Meerbrook Blaze Farm Longnor Aqueduct Roaches
2 Jul Henbury Whatcroft, Riverside Café Rose Farm Rose Farm Manley Mere Marina
9 Jul Grasslands GC Congleton Garden Centre Peak View - Shining Tor via Goyt Peak View/Blaze - Shining Tor via Goyt Buxton Wrenbury
16 Jul Goostrey - Home and Leisure Delamere Forest Tilly's Bunbury Old Firestation - Tarporley Bunbury 19 Gates
23 Jul Anderton Boat Lift Café Chapeau, Marton Blaze Farm Cheddleton via Morridge/Gradbach Meerbrook Tarporley
30 Jul * Chairman's 100k + Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100

*     Longer Social run, not advisable for less experienced riders
+    Longer 50 Miler's ride at the end of each month

Notes:

All our rides leave from the front of Rackham's store in the centre of Altrincham every Sunday where you will have a choice of rides.
Click here for more detail on the types of rides we run.

All rides are round trips starting and finishing in Altrincham. The above destinations are where the rides stop for a cafe break.

All above rides leave at 9:00.

New riders are more than welcome to come along on a Sunday and try a club run two or three times to see how they get on.
After joining us on a few runs however the expectation would be for you to apply to join the club if you wanted to continue.


Badge